35 Mountain Brook Dr Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $997,000 - $1,711,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,184
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Mountain Brook Dr, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $1,309,861, approximately $211 per square foot. 35 Mountain Brook Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Tcd Llc
Bought by
Mna Props Holding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Gregoretti Jennifer and Gregoretti Mark J
Bought by
Afzal Muhammad and Nisar Shazia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Robert W
Bought by
Falit Ronald L and Falit Eileen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mna Props Holding Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Mna Props Holding Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Afzal Muhammad | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Afzal Muhammad N | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Falit Ronald L | $269,800 | -- | |
| Falit Ronald L | $269,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falit Ronald L | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Falit Ronald L | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,121 | $844,690 | $125,650 | $719,040 |
| 2024 | $23,195 | $844,690 | $125,650 | $719,040 |
| 2023 | $21,398 | $609,800 | $125,650 | $484,150 |
| 2022 | $20,928 | $609,800 | $125,650 | $484,150 |
| 2021 | $20,562 | $609,800 | $125,650 | $484,150 |
| 2020 | $20,258 | $609,800 | $125,650 | $484,150 |
| 2019 | $20,258 | $609,800 | $125,650 | $484,150 |
| 2018 | $21,700 | $665,230 | $170,100 | $495,130 |
| 2017 | $21,247 | $665,230 | $170,100 | $495,130 |
| 2016 | $20,416 | $665,230 | $170,100 | $495,130 |
| 2015 | $20,416 | $665,230 | $170,100 | $495,130 |
| 2014 | $20,123 | $665,230 | $170,100 | $495,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map