35 Parktrail Ln Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,805 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Parktrail Ln, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $399,201, approximately $231 per square foot. 35 Parktrail Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Union East Elementary School, Cheektowaga Middle School, and Cheektowaga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Noble Jennifer A
Bought by
Schuster Erik A and Schuster Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,596
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Borowski Kenneth J and Borowski Michelle M
Bought by
Noble Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Erik A | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Noble Jennifer A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Erik A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noble Jennifer A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,647 | $250,000 | $28,100 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $7,647 | $250,000 | $28,100 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $7,318 | $250,000 | $28,100 | $221,900 |
| 2022 | $7,115 | $250,000 | $28,100 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $219,500 | $28,100 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $7,035 | $177,952 | $22,600 | $155,352 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $6,655 | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $3,979 | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
| 2016 | $6,404 | $180,000 | $22,600 | $157,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $25,200 | $154,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $25,200 | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map