Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrea O'Reilly
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(617) 827-0532
56 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $961,188 - $1,124,000
This four bedroom two and a half bath center entrance colonial located in a well sought after neighborhood has been meticulously maintained. Spacious eat-in kitchen with granite and stainless steel appliances, fireplaced family room, hardwood floors, finished lower level, central air, and a list of many updates too long to mention here are the hallmarks of this lovely home. Call today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Evolution Listed on: 09/11/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1968
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Josiah | $567,000 | -- | |
| Gudaitis Mark | $561,000 | -- | |
| Grande Thomas | $329,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grande Thomas | $453,600 | |
| Closed | Grande Thomas | $56,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | Sold | $567,000 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2013 11/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Off Market | $567,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2013 09/19/13 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -3.4% | $248 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,328 | $822,400 | $368,500 | $453,900 |
| 2024 | $12,081 | $822,400 | $368,500 | $453,900 |
| 2023 | $10,807 | $711,000 | $346,400 | $364,600 |
| 2022 | $10,529 | $632,400 | $346,400 | $286,000 |
| 2021 | $10,506 | $586,300 | $313,200 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $10,194 | $585,200 | $313,200 | $272,000 |
| 2019 | $9,790 | $575,900 | $313,200 | $262,700 |
| 2018 | $9,866 | $568,300 | $313,200 | $255,100 |
| 2017 | $9,435 | $557,300 | $302,200 | $255,100 |
| 2016 | $8,985 | $543,900 | $287,400 | $256,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrea O'Reilly
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(617) 827-0532
56 in this area
173 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71581731
APN: METH-000712-000041-000118A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.