35 Plantation Crossing Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $323,150 - $403,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,195
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Plantation Crossing, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $356,788, approximately $162 per square foot. 35 Plantation Crossing is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Landrum Mary E and Landrum William H
Bought by
Varner Timothy and Leonard Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,457
Outstanding Balance
$289,717
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,071
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varner Timothy | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varner Timothy | $300,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $27,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $280,350 | $46,750 | $233,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,676 | $4,675 | $20,001 |
| 2021 | $664 | $23,886 | $4,675 | $19,211 |
| 2020 | $664 | $22,576 | $4,675 | $17,901 |
| 2019 | $664 | $22,796 | $4,675 | $18,121 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,023 | $4,675 | $19,348 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,140 | $4,679 | $17,461 |
| 2016 | $664 | $22,123 | $4,675 | $17,448 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,610 | $46,750 | $172,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map