35 Quarry Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Quarry Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $749,999, approximately $306 per square foot. 35 Quarry Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Laflamme Gary A and Laflamme Elizabeth C
Bought by
Schultz Larry R and Schultz Leona M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Larry R | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Larry R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,500 | $517,906 | $115,206 | $402,700 |
| 2024 | $5,314 | $517,914 | $115,214 | $402,700 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $517,918 | $115,218 | $402,700 |
| 2022 | $5,364 | $383,990 | $77,890 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $384,015 | $77,915 | $306,100 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $384,013 | $77,913 | $306,100 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $334,502 | $57,302 | $277,200 |
| 2018 | $5,225 | $334,507 | $57,307 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $315,488 | $55,588 | $259,900 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $305,988 | $55,588 | $250,400 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $305,988 | $55,588 | $250,400 |
| 2013 | $4,409 | $305,949 | $55,549 | $250,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map