35 Rivermeadow Dr Steep Falls, ME 04085
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Rivermeadow Dr, Steep Falls, ME 04085 and is currently estimated at $567,856, approximately $207 per square foot. 35 Rivermeadow Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Gervais Troy and Gervais Jennilee
Bought by
Everhart Laura and Everhart Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,150
Outstanding Balance
$210,305
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Caddle Peter L and Caddle Susan P
Bought by
Spain Carl R and Spain Dawn V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Laura | $299,000 | -- | |
| Everhart Laura | $299,000 | -- | |
| Spain Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Spain Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Everhart Laura | $299,000 | -- | |
| Spain Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Everhart Laura | $299,000 | -- | |
| Spain Carl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Everhart Laura | $254,150 | |
| Closed | Spain Carl R | $254,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $544,000 | $88,300 | $455,700 |
| 2024 | $6,412 | $508,900 | $81,800 | $427,100 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $432,100 | $67,500 | $364,600 |
| 2022 | $5,636 | $390,000 | $60,500 | $329,500 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $346,800 | $55,300 | $291,500 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $295,600 | $65,800 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $289,100 | $59,300 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $587 | $289,100 | $59,300 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $3,652 | $284,900 | $59,300 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $284,900 | $59,300 | $225,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $284,900 | $59,300 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map