Seller's Agent in 2017
Sanna Thomas
LISA WOLFE REALTY, INC.
(352) 207-7351
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,379
Completely Remodeled Move-in ready home the includes a new kitchen with granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, new bathrooms, new laminate and tile flooring, new interior and exterior paint, new windows, all new light fixtures, and doors. The house also includes a large two car garage and a nice covered back patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY License #3300986 Listed on: 04/14/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lauren M | $124,900 | Attorney | |
| Berg And Berg Proeperities Llc | $55,600 | Marion Lake Sumter Title Llc | |
| Caltagirone Kathleen | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Lauren M | $100 | -- | |
| Follick Douglas A | -- | None Available | |
| Follick Marcia J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Lauren M | $122,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $124,900 | -3.8% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | For Sale | $129,900 | +133.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Sold | $55,550 | +11.3% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $88,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $85,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $83,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $80,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $78,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $77,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $75,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $74,191 | $4,000 | $70,191 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $72,457 | $4,000 | $68,457 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $68,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $763 | $48,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $47,824 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sanna Thomas
LISA WOLFE REALTY, INC.
(352) 207-7351
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Stephen Berg
SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
(352) 387-2383
22 in this area
126 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2017
William Wertman
REAL ESTATE OF OCALA, INC
(352) 390-6675
9 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM517010
APN: 9001-0036-15
Ask me questions while you tour the home.