35 Sheffield Ct San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Sheffield Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $343,873, approximately $338 per square foot. 35 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Yu Guiqin and Ning Zhigang
Bought by
Yu Guiqin and Ning Zhigang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Elston Ted
Bought by
Yu Gui Qin and Ning Zhi Gang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Adam Mohyeldin and Adam Janice
Bought by
Elston Ted
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2001
Sold by
Adam Janice
Bought by
Adam Mohyeldin and Adam Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Place Canaan
Bought by
Adam Mohyeldin and Adam Janice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Secty Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Place Canaan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Richards John and Estima Sonia Nunes
Bought by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1993
Sold by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Guiqin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Gui Qin | $129,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Elston Ted | $225,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Adam Mohyeldin | -- | New Century Title | |
| Adam Janice | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Adam Mohyeldin | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Place Canaan | $65,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bancplus Mtg Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elston Ted | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Janice | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Mohyeldin | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Place Canaan | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Adam Mohyeldin | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $158,842 | $50,606 | $108,236 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $155,728 | $49,614 | $106,114 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $152,676 | $48,642 | $104,034 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $149,684 | $47,689 | $101,995 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $146,750 | $46,754 | $99,996 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $142,399 | $45,368 | $97,031 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $139,608 | $44,479 | $95,129 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $136,871 | $43,607 | $93,264 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $134,188 | $42,752 | $91,436 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $132,173 | $42,110 | $90,063 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $129,585 | $41,286 | $88,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map