37 Sheffield Ct San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $363,666
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Sheffield Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $356,667, approximately $351 per square foot. 37 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Randel Lamont R
Bought by
Smith Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,597
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Roberts Marguerita Gaylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Phrogus Fredrick M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kenneth | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Roberts Marguerita Gaylor | $65,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $63,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kenneth | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $301,746 | $111,297 | $190,449 |
| 2024 | $4,796 | $295,830 | $109,115 | $186,715 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $290,030 | $106,976 | $183,054 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $284,344 | $104,879 | $179,465 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $278,770 | $102,823 | $175,947 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $270,503 | $99,774 | $170,729 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $265,200 | $97,818 | $167,382 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $91,198 | $11,217 | $79,981 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $89,411 | $10,998 | $78,413 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $88,069 | $10,833 | $77,236 |
| 2014 | $2,036 | $86,345 | $10,621 | $75,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map