35 Starlite Ct Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,557 - $1,374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,174
Sq Ft
$1,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Starlite Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,180,139, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 35 Starlite Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Mcgee Curtis L
Bought by
Morgan Judy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Judy A | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $391,175 | $127,722 | $263,453 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $383,506 | $125,218 | $258,288 |
| 2023 | $4,506 | $375,987 | $122,763 | $253,224 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $368,615 | $120,356 | $248,259 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $361,389 | $117,997 | $243,392 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $357,685 | $116,788 | $240,897 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $350,673 | $114,499 | $236,174 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $343,798 | $112,254 | $231,544 |
| 2017 | $3,942 | $337,057 | $110,053 | $227,004 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $330,449 | $107,896 | $222,553 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $325,487 | $106,276 | $219,211 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $319,112 | $104,195 | $214,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map