35 Stuart Ave Norwalk, CT 06850
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,000 - $1,253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,464
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Stuart Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $955,500, approximately $275 per square foot. 35 Stuart Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jefferson Marine Science Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,067 | $463,060 | $145,570 | $317,490 |
| 2024 | $10,903 | $463,060 | $145,570 | $317,490 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $305,400 | $114,370 | $191,030 |
| 2022 | $7,496 | $305,400 | $114,370 | $191,030 |
| 2021 | $7,320 | $305,400 | $114,370 | $191,030 |
| 2020 | $7,316 | $305,400 | $114,370 | $191,030 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $305,400 | $114,370 | $191,030 |
| 2018 | $8,068 | $303,270 | $125,340 | $177,930 |
| 2017 | $7,788 | $303,260 | $125,340 | $177,920 |
| 2016 | $7,715 | $303,270 | $125,340 | $177,930 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $303,270 | $125,340 | $177,930 |
| 2014 | $7,594 | $303,270 | $125,340 | $177,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map