35 Summer St Everett, MA 02149
Downtown Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,091,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Summer St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,026,043, approximately $362 per square foot. 35 Summer St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Pulchera Iraciara M
Bought by
Iraciara M Pulchera Ret and Pulchera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Pulchera Rogerio L and Pulchera Iraciara M
Bought by
Pulchera Iraciara M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Santos Jose J
Bought by
Pulchera Rogerio and Pulchera Iraciera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Minieri Cheryl L and Minieri James F
Bought by
Santos Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,400
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iraciara M Pulchera Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Iraciara M Pulchera Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Pulchera Iraciara M | -- | None Available | |
| Pulchera Rogerio | $299,000 | -- | |
| Pulchera Rogerio | $299,000 | -- | |
| Santos Jose J | $488,000 | -- | |
| Santos Jose J | $488,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Jose J | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulchera Rogerio | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Jose J | $390,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,767 | $945,300 | $270,900 | $674,400 |
| 2024 | $9,972 | $870,200 | $247,700 | $622,500 |
| 2023 | $9,740 | $826,800 | $237,400 | $589,400 |
| 2022 | $7,903 | $762,800 | $216,700 | $546,100 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $673,700 | $183,200 | $490,500 |
| 2020 | $6,978 | $655,800 | $183,200 | $472,600 |
| 2019 | $7,336 | $592,600 | $170,800 | $421,800 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $519,400 | $148,600 | $370,800 |
| 2017 | $6,585 | $456,000 | $113,500 | $342,500 |
| 2016 | $6,034 | $417,600 | $112,700 | $304,900 |
| 2015 | $5,593 | $382,800 | $98,000 | $284,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map