35 Suncrest Dr Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,979
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Suncrest Dr, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $881,321, approximately $445 per square foot. 35 Suncrest Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Suncrest Llc
Bought by
Chausse Thomas A and Chausse April A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,389
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$771,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chausse Thomas A | $325,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chausse Thomas A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,271 | $480,102 | $184,651 | $295,451 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $470,689 | $181,031 | $289,658 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $461,461 | $177,482 | $283,979 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $452,413 | $174,002 | $278,411 |
| 2021 | $4,949 | $443,543 | $170,591 | $272,952 |
| 2020 | $4,896 | $438,996 | $168,842 | $270,154 |
| 2019 | $4,622 | $430,389 | $165,532 | $264,857 |
| 2018 | $4,531 | $421,951 | $162,287 | $259,664 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $413,678 | $159,105 | $254,573 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $405,568 | $155,986 | $249,582 |
| 2015 | $4,281 | $399,477 | $153,643 | $245,834 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $391,653 | $150,634 | $241,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map