35 Vella Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $713,700 - $763,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Vella Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $735,175, approximately $264 per square foot. 35 Vella Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Hurtado Michael John and Hurtado Audrey Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$174,897
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$560,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Nasrat Wahid
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Nasrat Wahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Michael John | $329,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $330,000 | Accommodation | |
| Nasrat Wahid | $474,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nasrat Wahid | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Michael John | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nasrat Wahid | $355,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,216 | $423,655 | $64,379 | $359,276 |
| 2024 | $9,910 | $415,349 | $63,117 | $352,232 |
| 2023 | $9,910 | $407,206 | $61,880 | $345,326 |
| 2022 | $9,760 | $399,222 | $60,667 | $338,555 |
| 2021 | $9,553 | $391,395 | $59,478 | $331,917 |
| 2019 | $9,173 | $379,788 | $57,715 | $322,073 |
| 2018 | $8,960 | $372,342 | $56,584 | $315,758 |
| 2017 | $8,847 | $365,042 | $55,475 | $309,567 |
| 2016 | $8,507 | $357,886 | $54,388 | $303,498 |
| 2015 | $8,483 | $352,512 | $53,572 | $298,940 |
| 2014 | $8,394 | $345,608 | $52,523 | $293,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map