Estimated Value: $693,000 - $786,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Verrill Rd, Gray, ME 04039 and is currently estimated at $752,839. 35 Verrill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School and Fiddlehead School of Arts & Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Brainerd Cynthia J
Bought by
Brainerd Cynthia J and Brainerd James C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$604,207
Outstanding Balance
$585,102
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$167,737
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainerd Cynthia J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brainerd Cynthia J | $604,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $670,400 | $122,900 | $547,500 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $414,000 | $122,900 | $291,100 |
| 2023 | $785 | $51,700 | $51,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map