35 Welcome Cir Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,342 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Welcome Cir, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $250,586, approximately $236 per square foot. 35 Welcome Cir is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Olson Sheila R
Bought by
Olson Kristoffer D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,831
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Nieman Curtis H and Nieman Roxanne E
Bought by
Olson Kristoffer D and Olson Sheila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Kristoffer D | -- | -- | |
| Olson Kristoffer D | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olson Kristoffer D | $105,400 | |
| Closed | Olson Kristoffer D | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $193,200 | $44,400 | $148,800 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $193,200 | $44,400 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $145,700 | $35,500 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $145,700 | $35,500 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $145,700 | $35,500 | $110,200 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $145,700 | $35,500 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $115,100 | $33,300 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $115,100 | $33,300 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $115,100 | $33,300 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $115,100 | $33,300 | $81,800 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $118,300 | $33,300 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map