S
Seller's Agent in 2014
STEVE STRUCHEN
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $133,000
Very cozy 3 bedroom 3 bathroom home. New flooring being installed, new storm windows. 2010 furnace, 2011 water heater, Hardwood floors upper and bedrooms. Nice family room in the basement. 2 car attached garage Nice lot and location, near aquatic center, hospital and nursing home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STEVE STRUCHEN
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS Listed on: 02/06/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Tyler Hansen
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macho Sarah | $132,000 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Jacob Nathan T | -- | -- | |
| Michelson Brian G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macho Sarah | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob Nathan T | $40,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Michelson Brian G | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2014 06/03/14 | Sold | $44,500 | -15.9% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | For Sale | $52,900 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $89,500 | $6,200 | $83,300 |
| 2024 | $986 | $83,800 | $6,200 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $954 | $73,100 | $7,400 | $65,700 |
| 2022 | $852 | $61,900 | $7,400 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $848 | $50,300 | $7,400 | $42,900 |
| 2020 | $850 | $50,300 | $7,400 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $844 | $51,100 | $7,400 | $43,700 |
| 2018 | $836 | $52,600 | $7,400 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $836 | $52,600 | $7,400 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
STEVE STRUCHEN
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tyler Hansen
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4575031
APN: 31-134008-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.