350 Alpine Dr Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $378,803 - $5,519,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$3,382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Alpine Dr, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $2,759,451, approximately $3,381 per square foot. 350 Alpine Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Swan River Elementary School, Swan River Junior High School, and Bigfork High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $348,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $252,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $252,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $165,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $165,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $146,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $146,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $142,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $142,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $121,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $121,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $88,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map