360 Alpine Dr Bigfork, MT 59911
Estimated Value: $447,032 - $1,110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Alpine Dr, Bigfork, MT 59911 and is currently estimated at $686,008, approximately $595 per square foot. 360 Alpine Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Swan River Elementary School, Swan River Junior High School, and Bigfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Beasley Carrol M
Bought by
Beasley Family Trust and Beasley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Bigfork Community Cemetery And Memorial
Bought by
Roosa Karl and Roosa Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roosa Karl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $419,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $412,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $412,100 | $0 | $0 |