350 Downing Rd Riverside, IL 60546
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $781,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Downing Rd, Riverside, IL 60546 and is currently estimated at $711,124, approximately $355 per square foot. 350 Downing Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including A F Ames Elementary School, L J Hauser Jr High School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Schalk John P and Schalk Rosemary
Bought by
Sandorff Ryan G and Sacca Emanuela C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,088
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$479,036
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandorff Ryan G | $555,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandorff Ryan G | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,214 | $48,422 | $12,342 | $36,080 |
| 2024 | $16,214 | $48,422 | $12,342 | $36,080 |
| 2023 | $14,477 | $54,000 | $12,342 | $41,658 |
| 2022 | $14,477 | $41,217 | $10,659 | $30,558 |
| 2021 | $15,893 | $46,513 | $10,659 | $35,854 |
| 2020 | $15,454 | $46,513 | $10,659 | $35,854 |
| 2019 | $12,350 | $38,519 | $9,817 | $28,702 |
| 2018 | $11,985 | $38,519 | $9,817 | $28,702 |
| 2017 | $11,617 | $38,519 | $9,817 | $28,702 |
| 2016 | $10,881 | $33,395 | $8,415 | $24,980 |
| 2015 | $10,589 | $33,395 | $8,415 | $24,980 |
| 2014 | $10,426 | $33,395 | $8,415 | $24,980 |
| 2013 | $12,754 | $43,513 | $8,415 | $35,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map