350 Hawthorne Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Hawthorne Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $482,780, approximately $248 per square foot. 350 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Carte Kenneth and Carte Ann C
Bought by
Barrett Mickenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,780
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Mickenzie | $480,000 | Western Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Mickenzie | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History