NOT LISTED FOR SALE

350 Main St Westbrook, ME 04092

Estimated Value: $660,104 - $678,000

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,919 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $685,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,255 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Country Club
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of September 2025

Built in the early 1900s, this stately Colonial is a true piece of Westbrook history—beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated for today's lifestyle. From the moment you step through the elegant front entry, the home's rich character is on full display: solid wood doors, original brass light fixtures, built-ins, fireplaces, and intricate antique details that tell a story. Inside, you'll find the best of both worlds—classic craftsmanship paired with modern upgrades. The bright, updated kitchen features granite countertops, a central island, and a walk-in butler's pantry, while the spacious mudroom adds everyday convenience. The first-floor bedroom (or ideal home office) includes its own sun porch, and upstairs, the primary suite offers a serene retreat with a light-filled bathroom. A second-floor laundry room and two additional bedrooms complete the main sleeping level, with two more bedrooms on the third floor—currently used as storage but full of potential. The sun-drenched, all-season sunroom invites you to relax year-round, while the fenced side yard and two-car attached garage (with easy access off Forest Street) add privacy and practicality. Downstairs, the clean, organized basement includes a fully functional workshop and ample storage space. With 6 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, this is a rare opportunity to own a home that balances timeless style with everyday functionality. Warm, welcoming, and full of personality—350 Main Street is ready to make history with its next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liza Nelson

Coastal Pine Real Estate, LLC Listed on: 08/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Phil Verrill

Verrill Real Estate, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,173

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned RGA1, VRZ, Business

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: basement woodshop door
  • Tax Lot 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number WSBR-000040-000000-000062

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,173

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Take Main St to the corner of Forest St. Driveway on Forest.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2799.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 212.58
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Sunroom:Sunroom: Sunroom
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Bulkhead, Interior Entry, Full, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, Attic, Bathtub, Pantry, Shower, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First
  • Bedroom 5:Bedroom 5 Level: Third
  • Bedroom 6:Bedroom 6 Level: Third

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Business District, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Town, Neighborhood, Corner Lot, Open Lot, Sidewalks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: basement woodshop door
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Glassed-in Porch, Porch-Screened
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces, On Site, Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas Natural, Wood, Forced Air, Hot Water, Radiator

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westbrook Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: WSBR-000040-000000-000062
  • Zoning: RGA1, VRZ, Business

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6173.0
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2025
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$685,000
Premium/Discount to List
$90,000
15.13%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$671,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.95%
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$204,053
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,723

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2014
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$210,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,500
-26.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.91%
Original Mortgage
$168,400
Interest Rate
3.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Allard Janie E $685,000 --
Donohue Stacy -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Allard Janie E $205,500
Previous Owner Donohue Stacy $168,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $685,000 +15.1% $175 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $595,000 +101.7% $152 / Sq Ft
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Sold $295,000 -4.8% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2015 11/09/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 For Sale $309,900 +47.2% $102 / Sq Ft
03/26/2015 03/26/15 Sold $210,500 -26.1% $70 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2015 01/21/15 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Sale $285,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $6,173 $370,100 $83,200 $286,900
2022 $5,591 $308,900 $69,300 $239,600
2021 $5,508 $308,900 $69,300 $239,600
2020 $5,517 $308,900 $69,300 $239,600
2019 $5,517 $308,900 $69,300 $239,600
2018 $4,980 $249,600 $60,300 $189,300
2017 $1,051 $249,600 $60,300 $189,300
2016 $1,041 $249,600 $60,300 $189,300
2015 $4,483 $249,600 $60,300 $189,300
2014 $5,595 $325,300 $144,300 $181,000
2013 $5,595 $325,300 $144,300 $181,000

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1633464

Maine Listings

APN: WSBR-000040-000000-000062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.