350 Powell Grove Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $135,116 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Powell Grove Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $173,279, approximately $151 per square foot. 350 Powell Grove Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Reid Richard Henry
Bought by
Mccullough Daniel B and Mccullough Labreeska Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,530
Outstanding Balance
$29,555
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$143,724
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullough Daniel B | $52,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |