350 Pricketts Mill Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $630,900 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,774
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Pricketts Mill Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $660,975, approximately $238 per square foot. 350 Pricketts Mill Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Shawnee High School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Teesdale Mark D and Petticrew Alan T
Bought by
Christopher James A and Christopher Michele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Lawrence A Pray Builders Inc
Bought by
Teesdale Mark D and Petticrew Alan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,700
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher James A | $260,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Teesdale Mark D | $193,000 | Surety Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christopher James A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teesdale Mark D | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,410 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2024 | $9,536 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $9,536 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $9,247 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2021 | $9,410 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2020 | $9,533 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $9,247 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $9,077 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2017 | $9,020 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2016 | $8,741 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $8,665 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
| 2014 | $8,323 | $314,300 | $77,500 | $236,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map