353 Pricketts Mill Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $467,751
Studio
--
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 353 Pricketts Mill Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $453,688, approximately $319 per square foot. 353 Pricketts Mill Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Shawnee High School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Borowski Mary Theresa and Peck James
Bought by
Elentrio Anthony L and Elentrio Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,677
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$425,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Borowski Benjamin and Borowski Mary Theresa
Bought by
Borowski Mary Theresa and Peck James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elentrio Anthony L | $275,000 | -- | |
| Borowski Mary Theresa | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elentrio Anthony L | $55,000 | |
| Open | Elentrio Anthony L | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borowski Mary Theresa | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,416 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $7,476 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $7,608 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $7,707 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $7,476 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2015 | $7,006 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
| 2014 | $6,729 | $254,100 | $77,500 | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map