J
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Boyd
Keller Williams Greater Cols
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $254,085
First floor master suite with walk-in closet. Cathedral living room with ceiling fan and breakfast bar area. fisrt floor laundry. Loft could be converted to a third bedroom. A/C new in 2015. Refrigerator new in 2014. Located just a block away from the community green space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Boyd
Keller Williams Greater Cols Listed on: 05/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Abigail Sheard
KW Classic Properties Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Adam L | $109,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Polachek Karen | $87,500 | Title First | |
| Hutson James W | $120,000 | Title First | |
| Brockert Jason | $123,800 | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Adam L | $107,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Polachek Karen | $85,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutson James W | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brockert Jason | $120,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $109,000 | -0.8% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $68,920 | $10,500 | $58,420 |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $68,920 | $10,500 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $68,915 | $10,500 | $58,415 |
| 2022 | $2,522 | $48,620 | $6,860 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $2,526 | $48,620 | $6,860 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $2,529 | $48,620 | $6,860 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $34,720 | $4,900 | $29,820 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $34,720 | $4,900 | $29,820 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $34,720 | $4,900 | $29,820 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $29,690 | $4,450 | $25,240 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $29,690 | $4,450 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $29,690 | $4,450 | $25,240 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $34,895 | $5,215 | $29,680 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
James Boyd
Keller Williams Greater Cols
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Abigail Sheard
KW Classic Properties Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 216015611
APN: 010-261322
Ask me questions while you tour the home.