350 Root Rd Brockport, NY 14420
Estimated Value: $344,610 - $431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 Root Rd, Brockport, NY 14420 and is currently estimated at $375,903, approximately $151 per square foot. 350 Root Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ginther Elementary School, Barclay Elementary School, and Fred W. Hill Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Pryor Paul A
Bought by
Pryor Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
National Residential Nomi
Bought by
Pryor Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Outstanding Balance
$101,360
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,543
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pryor Suzanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Pryor Paul | $182,000 | Carl Coapman |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pryor Paul | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,787 | $307,400 | $41,200 | $266,200 |
| 2024 | $5,787 | $284,600 | $39,700 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $246,300 | $35,600 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $246,300 | $35,600 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $215,800 | $33,000 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $7,066 | $215,800 | $33,000 | $182,800 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $191,500 | $33,000 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $191,500 | $33,000 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $187,300 | $28,000 | $159,300 |
| 2016 | $6,594 | $187,300 | $28,000 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,300 | $28,000 | $159,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,300 | $28,000 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map