350 S Sunset Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $585,284 - $720,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 S Sunset Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $659,071, approximately $269 per square foot. 350 S Sunset Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Southwest High School, and Imperial Valley Home School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Patel Aruna
Bought by
Patel Aruna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Aruna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $366,687 | $93,892 | $272,795 |
| 2023 | $3,828 | $352,450 | $90,247 | $262,203 |
| 2022 | $3,729 | $345,540 | $88,478 | $257,062 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $338,766 | $86,744 | $252,022 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $335,293 | $85,855 | $249,438 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $328,720 | $84,172 | $244,548 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $322,275 | $82,522 | $239,753 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $315,956 | $80,904 | $235,052 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $309,762 | $79,318 | $230,444 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $289,000 | $74,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $246,000 | $75,000 | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map