350 U St NE Washington, DC 20002
About This Home
This home is located at 350 U St NE, Washington, DC 20002. 350 U St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,794 | $2,564,050 | $777,610 | $1,786,440 |
| 2024 | $20,898 | $2,458,530 | $777,610 | $1,680,920 |
| 2023 | $18,157 | $2,136,070 | $762,360 | $1,373,710 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $2,050,480 | $762,360 | $1,288,120 |
| 2021 | $21,773 | $2,561,570 | $985,850 | $1,575,720 |
| 2020 | $20,192 | $2,375,490 | $896,230 | $1,479,260 |
| 2019 | $19,009 | $2,236,360 | $814,750 | $1,421,610 |
| 2018 | $19,561 | $2,301,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16,178 | $1,903,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,572 | $1,361,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,328 | $1,332,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,494 | $1,234,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map