350 W Market St Darwin, CA 93522
Estimated Value: $96,139 - $206,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
385
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 W Market St, Darwin, CA 93522 and is currently estimated at $140,380, approximately $364 per square foot. 350 W Market St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Harfman Sandee Lee
Bought by
Dierdorff Irvin E and Mack Marcia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dierdorff Irvin E | $20,500 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $27,450 | $20,090 | $7,360 |
| 2024 | $419 | $26,913 | $19,697 | $7,216 |
| 2023 | $414 | $26,386 | $19,311 | $7,075 |
| 2022 | $404 | $25,870 | $18,933 | $6,937 |
| 2021 | $404 | $25,363 | $18,562 | $6,801 |
| 2020 | $396 | $25,104 | $18,372 | $6,732 |
| 2019 | $396 | $24,612 | $18,011 | $6,601 |
| 2018 | $391 | $24,130 | $17,658 | $6,472 |
| 2017 | $387 | $23,658 | $17,312 | $6,346 |
| 2016 | $382 | $23,195 | $16,973 | $6,222 |
| 2015 | $378 | $22,848 | $16,719 | $6,129 |
| 2014 | $374 | $22,401 | $16,392 | $6,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map