601 W Mckenzie St Darwin, CA 93522
Estimated Value: $159,931 - $208,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 W Mckenzie St, Darwin, CA 93522 and is currently estimated at $176,644, approximately $230 per square foot. 601 W Mckenzie St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $32,676 | $16,286 | $16,390 |
| 2024 | $470 | $32,036 | $15,967 | $16,069 |
| 2023 | $464 | $31,408 | $15,654 | $15,754 |
| 2022 | $452 | $30,794 | $15,348 | $15,446 |
| 2021 | $452 | $30,192 | $15,048 | $15,144 |
| 2020 | $443 | $29,883 | $14,894 | $14,989 |
| 2019 | $443 | $29,298 | $14,604 | $14,694 |
| 2018 | $437 | $28,724 | $14,318 | $14,406 |
| 2017 | $432 | $28,162 | $14,038 | $14,124 |
| 2016 | $426 | $27,611 | $13,763 | $13,848 |
| 2015 | $422 | $27,197 | $13,557 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $417 | $26,665 | $13,292 | $13,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map