3500 18b Rd Tippecanoe, IN 46570
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $292,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,809
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 18b Rd, Tippecanoe, IN 46570 and is currently estimated at $264,178, approximately $146 per square foot. 3500 18b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School and Triton Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Grigsby Robert E
Bought by
Grigsby Genemie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grigsby Genemie Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $221,700 | $43,600 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $190,400 | $43,600 | $146,800 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $163,100 | $36,800 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $943 | $133,900 | $32,000 | $101,900 |
| 2020 | $853 | $128,300 | $30,800 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $749 | $106,700 | $29,100 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $643 | $90,600 | $23,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $559 | $85,800 | $22,400 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $565 | $89,900 | $22,800 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $90,100 | $22,400 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map