3500 Double Bridge Rd Steele, AL 35987
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $1,064,550
Studio
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Double Bridge Rd, Steele, AL 35987 and is currently estimated at $641,775, approximately $414 per square foot. 3500 Double Bridge Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ashville Elementary School, Ashville Middle School, and Ashville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $57,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $210,086 | $161,920 | $48,166 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $210,086 | $161,920 | $48,166 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $185,730 | $135,440 | $50,290 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $185,732 | $135,442 | $50,290 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $172,704 | $133,256 | $39,448 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $172,704 | $133,256 | $39,448 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $48,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $47,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $45,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $44,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map