3500 Edgefield Place Carmel, CA 93923
High Meadow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,305,000 - $2,921,371
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Edgefield Place, Carmel, CA 93923 and is currently estimated at $2,571,843, approximately $960 per square foot. 3500 Edgefield Place is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Carmel River Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Degeorge Doug
Bought by
Tseng Gao Wei and Tseng Chang Tseng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,663
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,557,180
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tseng Gao Wei | $411,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tseng Gao Wei | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,871 | $682,740 | $290,702 | $392,038 |
| 2024 | $7,871 | $669,353 | $285,002 | $384,351 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $656,229 | $279,414 | $376,815 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $643,363 | $273,936 | $369,427 |
| 2021 | $7,560 | $630,749 | $268,565 | $362,184 |
| 2020 | $7,393 | $624,283 | $265,812 | $358,471 |
| 2019 | $7,243 | $612,043 | $260,600 | $351,443 |
| 2018 | $7,068 | $600,043 | $255,491 | $344,552 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $588,279 | $250,482 | $337,797 |
| 2016 | $6,720 | $576,745 | $245,571 | $331,174 |
| 2015 | $6,565 | $568,083 | $241,883 | $326,200 |
| 2014 | $6,441 | $556,956 | $237,145 | $319,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map