3500 Eton St Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Eton St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $324,460, approximately $207 per square foot. 3500 Eton St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Colonel Howard Nichols Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Lew Constance and The Constance Lew Trust
Bought by
Simthephrakaysone Kippen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simthephrakaysone Kippen | $146,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simthephrakaysone Kippen | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,731 | $175,460 | $48,070 | $127,390 |
| 2024 | $2,672 | $172,021 | $47,128 | $124,893 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $168,649 | $46,204 | $122,445 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $165,344 | $45,299 | $120,045 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $162,103 | $44,411 | $117,692 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $160,442 | $43,956 | $116,486 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $160,442 | $43,956 | $116,486 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $154,213 | $42,250 | $111,963 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $151,190 | $41,422 | $109,768 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $148,226 | $40,610 | $107,616 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $134,037 | $29,585 | $104,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,412 | $29,006 | $102,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map