3500 S J St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $738,976
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 S J St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $692,994, approximately $520 per square foot. 3500 S J St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Betita Raul I and Parcon Raymond
Bought by
Medina Roberto R and Estrada Marcos M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,362
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Medina Margarita Soria
Bought by
Estrada Marcos M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,362
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,632
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Roberto R | $240,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Estrada Marcos M | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Roberto R | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $295,528 | $147,765 | $147,763 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $289,734 | $144,868 | $144,866 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $284,053 | $142,027 | $142,026 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $278,484 | $139,242 | $139,242 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $273,024 | $136,512 | $136,512 |
| 2020 | $3,293 | $270,226 | $135,113 | $135,113 |
| 2019 | $3,193 | $264,928 | $132,464 | $132,464 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $259,734 | $129,867 | $129,867 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $254,642 | $127,321 | $127,321 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $249,650 | $124,825 | $124,825 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $245,902 | $122,951 | $122,951 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $241,088 | $120,544 | $120,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map