3501 S G St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,000 - $776,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $748,682, approximately $562 per square foot. 3501 S G St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
The Frew Family Trust
Bought by
Durazo Isaias D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,507
Outstanding Balance
$67,531
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$681,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Frew Virginia M
Bought by
Frew Virginia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durazo Isaias D | $189,000 | Equity Title | |
| Frew Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durazo Isaias D | $186,507 | |
| Closed | Durazo Isaias D | $5,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,766 | $320,878 | $113,904 | $206,974 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $314,587 | $111,671 | $202,916 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $308,419 | $109,481 | $198,938 |
| 2022 | $3,470 | $302,372 | $107,334 | $195,038 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $296,444 | $105,230 | $191,214 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $293,406 | $104,152 | $189,254 |
| 2019 | $5,041 | $287,654 | $102,110 | $185,544 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $282,014 | $100,108 | $181,906 |
| 2017 | $3,228 | $276,486 | $98,146 | $178,340 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $271,066 | $96,222 | $174,844 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $266,997 | $94,778 | $172,219 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $261,769 | $92,922 | $168,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map