3510 S G St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,741 - $721,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3510 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $699,185, approximately $525 per square foot. 3510 S G St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Porath Hector Mixtitlan and Porath Carmelita F
Bought by
Porath Hector Mixtitlan and Porath Carmelita F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,169
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Watson Mamie S
Bought by
Watson Curtis R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,980
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Watson Curtis R
Bought by
Porath Hector Mixtitlan and Porath Carmelita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,980
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porath Hector Mixtitlan | -- | Fidelity National Financial | |
| Watson Curtis R | -- | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| Porath Hector Mixtitlan | $149,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porath Hector Mixtitlan | $304,500 | |
| Closed | Porath Hector Mixtitlan | $151,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $256,151 | $102,460 | $153,691 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $251,129 | $100,451 | $150,678 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $246,205 | $98,481 | $147,724 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $241,378 | $96,550 | $144,828 |
| 2021 | $2,796 | $236,646 | $94,657 | $141,989 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $234,222 | $93,688 | $140,534 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $229,630 | $91,851 | $137,779 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $225,128 | $90,050 | $135,078 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $220,715 | $88,285 | $132,430 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $216,388 | $86,554 | $129,834 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $213,139 | $85,254 | $127,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,966 | $83,585 | $125,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map