3500 S Margo Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
West Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,915 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 S Margo Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $396,229, approximately $315 per square foot. 3500 S Margo Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Carminati Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Rubio Bernardo and Rodriguez Claudia S
Bought by
Soberanes Fulgencio Rubio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Rubio Bernardo and Rodriguez Claudia S
Bought by
Rubio Bernardo and Rodriguez Claudia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Soto Acevedo Claudia
Bought by
Rubio Bernardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Saucedo Michael B and Saucedo Kelly M
Bought by
Rubio Bernardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Saucedo Michael B
Bought by
Saucedo Michael B and Saucedo Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soberanes Fulgencio Rubio | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rubio Bernardo | -- | -- | |
| Rubio Bernardo | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Rubio Bernardo | $110,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Saucedo Michael B | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soberanes Fulgencio Rubio | $145,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubio Bernardo | $23,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Michael B | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $15,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,513 | $15,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,513 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $23,550 | $4,710 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $1,425 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $14,600 | $2,920 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map