R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Gamill
All City
(817) 291-8536
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $441,584 - $552,000
Gorgeous home in a gated community located next to Texas Star Golf Course! This lovely corner lot home features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, open concept kitchen-dining-living room, eat-in kitchen with large island - tons of cabinets - and stainless steel appliances, dining area that leads to the backyard, living area with stone fireplace and tons of natural light, sizeable primary bedroom with beautiful en-suite bathroom, primary bathroom leads to walk in closet with custom shelving, primary closet leads to large laundry room and built in mud area, backyard has a covered patio perfect for entertaining and relaxation, and wood floors throughout. Located next to golf course, restaurants, retail, major highways, and DFW airport! Do not miss this one!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Said Mina | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martin Casey J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liptak Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Howison Benjamin William | -- | Stewart | |
| Hmh Lifestyles Lp | -- | Stc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Said Mina | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Casey J | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Liptak Robert J | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howison Benjamin William | $232,461 | |
| Previous Owner | Hmh Lifestyles Lp | $8,000,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $424,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,799 | $412,000 | $110,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $7,799 | $454,321 | $110,000 | $344,321 |
| 2023 | $8,782 | $413,950 | $65,000 | $348,950 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $374,141 | $65,000 | $309,141 |
| 2021 | $8,480 | $330,876 | $65,000 | $265,876 |
| 2020 | $8,064 | $311,961 | $65,000 | $246,961 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | $313,071 | $65,000 | $248,071 |
| 2018 | $6,658 | $285,242 | $40,000 | $245,242 |
| 2017 | $7,972 | $285,034 | $40,000 | $245,034 |
| 2016 | $7,659 | $273,843 | $40,000 | $233,843 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $255,323 | $40,000 | $215,323 |
| 2014 | $5,417 | $234,200 | $40,000 | $194,200 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ryan Gamill
All City
(817) 291-8536
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Lindsey Gamill
All City
(817) 313-8454
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mena Wahbaa
Keller Williams Realty
(214) 940-8461
4 in this area
247 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20044035
APN: 41608186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.