3501 E 39th St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Howe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,418 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 E 39th St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $279,105, approximately $306 per square foot. 3501 E 39th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Hiawatha Community School, and Sanford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Crew Karen and Schiller Karen
Bought by
Schiller Stephen Ronald and Schiller Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiller Stephen Ronald | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,928 | $221,000 | $105,000 | $116,000 |
| 2023 | $2,935 | $239,000 | $105,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $225,000 | $79,000 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,469 | $223,000 | $58,000 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $201,500 | $39,800 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $201,500 | $28,900 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $201,500 | $28,900 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $159,000 | $26,300 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $154,000 | $26,300 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $146,500 | $26,300 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $26,300 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map