3501 E Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,465 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 E Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $378,616, approximately $355 per square foot. 3501 E Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Trompeter Kirk
Bought by
Carney James W and Carney Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1995
Sold by
Carney James W
Bought by
Trompeter Kirk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney James W | -- | -- | |
| Trompeter Kirk | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $10,874 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $10,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $21,270 | $4,250 | $17,020 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $18,660 | $3,730 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2019 | $1,021 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2018 | $987 | $13,760 | $2,750 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $947 | $12,260 | $2,450 | $9,810 |
| 2016 | $931 | $11,510 | $2,300 | $9,210 |
| 2015 | $862 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map