3478 E Hearn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $425,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,115
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3478 E Hearn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $372,396, approximately $333 per square foot. 3478 E Hearn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $15,494 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $14,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $28,250 | $5,650 | $22,600 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $22,320 | $4,460 | $17,860 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $19,700 | $3,940 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $18,570 | $3,710 | $14,860 |
| 2019 | $1,248 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2017 | $906 | $13,120 | $2,620 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $892 | $12,270 | $2,450 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $828 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map