3501 Loggerhead Way Sacramento, CA 95834
Gateway West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Loggerhead Way, Sacramento, CA 95834 and is currently estimated at $586,229, approximately $239 per square foot. 3501 Loggerhead Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Witter Ranch Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Inderkum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Perry Kristina and Osburn Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,137
Outstanding Balance
$162,562
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Abalos Robert A and Abalos Meriam T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Abalos Robert A and Abalos Meriam T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,229
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Kristina | $263,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $237,150 | Landsafe Title | |
| Abalos Robert A | $387,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Kristina | $258,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Abalos Robert A | $309,229 | |
| Closed | Abalos Robert A | $77,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $338,533 | $109,450 | $229,083 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $331,896 | $107,304 | $224,592 |
| 2023 | $6,010 | $325,389 | $105,200 | $220,189 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $319,010 | $103,138 | $215,872 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $312,756 | $101,116 | $211,640 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $309,550 | $100,080 | $209,470 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $303,481 | $98,118 | $205,363 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $297,532 | $96,195 | $201,337 |
| 2017 | $4,248 | $291,699 | $94,309 | $197,390 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $285,980 | $92,460 | $193,520 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $281,686 | $91,072 | $190,614 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $276,170 | $89,289 | $186,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map