3501 Urbana Pike Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $677,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Urbana Pike, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $677,000, approximately $235 per square foot. 3501 Urbana Pike is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Natilli Holdings Ii Llc
Bought by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Wachter Elmer E
Bought by
Het Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monocacy Land Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Het Investment Properties Llc | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,974 | $467,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $403,500 | $143,100 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $4,774 | $403,500 | $143,100 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $403,500 | $143,100 | $260,400 |
| 2021 | $5,566 | $471,700 | $215,700 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $5,616 | $471,700 | $215,700 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,804 | $495,200 | $250,000 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $765 | $92,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $65,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map