3502 4th Ave W Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $127,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 4th Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $115,033, approximately $171 per square foot. 3502 4th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Greenhaven Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Klein Jesse R
Bought by
Pavich Chase J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,050
Outstanding Balance
$41,886
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Minter Joel E and Minter Cheryl K
Bought by
Klein Jesse R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,227
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavich Chase J | $63,900 | None Available | |
| Klein Jesse R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavich Chase J | $63,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Klein Jesse R | $49,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $606 | $91,400 | $12,700 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $394 | $92,400 | $12,700 | $79,700 |
| 2022 | $352 | $67,500 | $10,400 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $350 | $59,300 | $10,400 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $344 | $59,300 | $10,400 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $306 | $59,300 | $10,400 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $298 | $56,800 | $13,200 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $280 | $56,800 | $13,200 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $268 | $56,200 | $13,200 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $303 | $33,700 | $7,900 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $303 | $35,600 | $8,400 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map