3502 Macarthur Ln Indianapolis, IN 46224
Eagledale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Macarthur Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46224 and is currently estimated at $193,602, approximately $97 per square foot. 3502 Macarthur Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lew Wallace School 107, Meredith Nicholson School 96, and Carl Wilde School 79.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Marin Rodriguez Vincente and Pani Bianca
Bought by
Torres Glenda Marin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,204
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Schrack Thomas E and Schrack Jill B
Bought by
Marin Vicente A and Paniagua Blanca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Rose Jeff
Bought by
Schrack Thomas E and Schrack Jill B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,625
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Rose Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,625
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2005
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Archie Valerie E
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Glenda Marin | $172,365 | -- | |
| Marin Vicente A | -- | None Available | |
| Schrack Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Rose Jeff | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $83,980 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Glenda Marin | $79,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Marin Vicente A | $92,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Schrack Thomas E | $8,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Jeff | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $191,100 | $7,500 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $151,500 | $7,500 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $144,000 | $7,500 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $140,000 | $7,500 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $102,900 | $7,500 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $88,400 | $7,500 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $84,000 | $7,500 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $77,600 | $7,500 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $75,400 | $7,500 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $76,600 | $7,500 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $74,500 | $7,500 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $73,200 | $7,500 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map