3502 Napier St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $532,714
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Napier St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $497,179, approximately $302 per square foot. 3502 Napier St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Kporvie Simon Y
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Tr Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsche Bank National Tr Co | $205,190 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,395 | $449,800 | $186,800 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $5,395 | $405,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $360,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $315,800 | $177,800 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $3,142 | $306,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,284 | $297,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $288,100 | $163,000 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $288,100 | $163,000 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $3,191 | $288,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $296,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $282,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $268,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map