3503 Arch St Orlando, FL 32808
West Colonial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Arch St, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $231,768, approximately $201 per square foot. 3503 Arch St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rock Lake Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Bowers Barbara Ann
Bought by
Jones David M and Jones Mamie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$65,923
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$165,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Dyer John Andrew
Bought by
Jones David M and Jones Mamie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$65,923
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$165,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David M | $139,000 | Edgewater Title Company Inc | |
| Jones David M | -- | Edgewater Title Company Inc | |
| Jones David M | -- | Edgewater Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones David M | $118,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,428 | $86,803 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,428 | $86,803 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $78,912 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $164,021 | $45,000 | $119,021 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $140,803 | $40,000 | $100,803 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $104,686 | $35,000 | $69,686 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $95,841 | $25,000 | $70,841 |
| 2019 | $1,358 | $101,696 | $29,700 | $71,996 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $89,917 | $19,700 | $70,217 |
| 2017 | $900 | $45,978 | $16,000 | $29,978 |
| 2016 | $817 | $39,778 | $8,000 | $31,778 |
| 2015 | $813 | $40,653 | $8,000 | $32,653 |
| 2014 | $771 | $33,255 | $8,000 | $25,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map