3503 Canehill Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,503 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Canehill Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,002,126, approximately $780 per square foot. 3503 Canehill Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Bought by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Bought by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2000
Sold by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Bought by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Eshett Ron S
Bought by
Eshett Ali and Eshett Channa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eshett Ali | -- | None Available | |
| Eshett Ali | -- | Continental Title | |
| Eshett Ali | -- | -- | |
| Eshett Ali | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eshett Ali | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $100,088 | $50,869 | $49,219 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $98,126 | $49,872 | $48,254 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $96,203 | $48,895 | $47,308 |
| 2022 | $1,517 | $94,318 | $47,937 | $46,381 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $92,470 | $46,998 | $45,472 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $91,523 | $46,517 | $45,006 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $89,729 | $45,605 | $44,124 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $87,970 | $44,711 | $43,259 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $84,556 | $42,976 | $41,580 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $83,287 | $42,331 | $40,956 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $81,656 | $41,502 | $40,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map